HOME JOIN SCHEDULE
FGS FGS

MEMBER HANDICAPS

MEMBER HANDICAPS

Members Playing Handicaps

This list will be updated as players join over the year

NamePrevious
Handicap
Current
Handicap
Change
Addison Andrew20.8617.86-3.00
Ahmed Marcus34.2034.200.00
Armstrong Andy36.0036.000.00
Ballard Bill27.1227.520.40
Brown Dave32.8032.800.00
De Beer Jane19.6020.601.00
Findon Steve16.2016.200.00
Harling Paul19.3620.361.00
Harris Geoff18.6618.660.00
Harris Nick26.4026.400.00
Long Peter27.4826.48-1.00
Matthews Tom11.0012.201.20
McClean Tony23.6023.600.00
Miller Chris15.3015.300.00
Monaghan Bill19.1619.160.00
Owen Keith23.8023.800.00
Paton Stuart14.1014.100.00
Roy Peter23.6021.60-2.00
Selsby Peter30.0030.000.00
Sherar Paul34.0034.000.00
Stacey Darrell36.0036.000.00
Underhill Phil24.1024.100.00
Wells Derek29.0029.000.00
Wickens Helen34.5034.500.00
Wickens Peter27.6027.600.00

Handicap Management

We use the CONGU rules for maintaining handicaps, with the following variations

Event Win -3 points
Second Place -2 points
Third Place -1 points
Max handicap for previous winner 28 points

Guests should provide a reasonable estimate of their handicap prior to the starting tee time.

2021 Guest Playing Handicaps

This list contains guest players in 2021

NamePrevious
Handicap
Current
Handicap
Change
Ballard Chris28.0028.000.00
Froud Vic 20.5020.500.00
Hey David28.0028.000.00
Higgins Marcus20.4020.400.00
Holden Paul16.2016.200.00
Rosie Duncan18.0018.000.00
Swain Simon22.0822.080.00

Alumni Playing Handicaps

This list contains those that have not played in 2021

NamePrevious
Handicap
Current
Handicap
Change
Agate Dave26.8026.800.00
Baker Sean 28.0028.000.00
Bond Tony27.0227.020.00
Brooke-Harte N14.4014.400.00
Bullen Rick31.8031.800.00
Bygraves Jeff8.408.400.00
Davidson Jez19.6019.600.00
Driscoll Steve20.9020.900.00
Ellis N14.0014.000.00
Gibbons S22.9022.900.00
Griffin Gary17.0017.000.00
Groombridge Steve27.0027.000.00
Hart George31.8031.800.00
Hart James25.4025.400.00
Hart Kevin23.0023.000.00
Hills Darryl22.5022.500.00
Hodgson Stephen35.1035.100.00
Jones David36.0036.000.00
Kay Peter31.6031.600.00
Kipling Mike36.0036.000.00
Lawson Bert26.4026.400.00
Leek Dan26.4026.400.00
Matthews Sean21.0021.000.00
McCalister Ross30.0030.000.00
Mitchell Tony25.0025.000.00
Redfern John28.0028.000.00
Roffey John22.2822.280.00
Savage Trevor26.2029.002.80
Scott Tony21.6021.600.00
Sheppard Dave21.0021.000.00
Smith Chris14.8014.800.00
Smith Paul28.1028.100.00
Stamp Mike13.2013.200.00
Stevens Roger36.0036.000.00
Treloar, Chris22.9022.900.00
Turner Andrew23.9023.900.00
Turner Peter13.0013.000.00
Waddington Richard30.2030.200.00
Warner Trevor9.009.000.00
Whiting Rob20.9720.970.00
Woodruff Mark25.2025.200.00
Wyatt Ben32.0032.000.00