HOME JOIN SCHEDULE
FGS FGS

MEMBER HANDICAPS

MEMBER HANDICAPS

Playing Handicaps

This list will be updated as players join over the year

NamePrevious
Handicap
Current
Handicap
Change
Addison Andrew16.8618.361.50
Agate Dave19.1019.100.00
Ahmed Marcus34.2034.200.00
Armstrong Andy36.0036.000.00
Baldry David18.6019.200.60
Ballard Bill23.2223.220.00
Ballard Chris28.0028.000.00
Boardman Terry17.0018.201.20
Brooke-Harte N17.4017.400.00
Brown Dave32.2032.200.00
Collinson Allan6.106.100.00
De Beer Jane22.8022.800.00
Findon Steve15.0015.000.00
Froud Vic 20.5020.500.00
Grantham Warren10.0014.004.00
Harling Paul22.4622.460.00
Harris Geoff16.6616.660.00
Harris Nick25.6025.600.00
Hart Kevin21.8021.800.00
Hey David28.0028.000.00
Higgins Marcus20.4020.400.00
Holden Paul16.2016.200.00
Holmes Malcolm24.0025.201.20
Kay Ian22.0019.00-3.00
Kay Peter32.6032.600.00
Long Peter27.4826.98-0.50
Matthews Tom11.209.20-2.00
McClean Tony23.6023.600.00
Miller Chris11.3012.100.80
Monaghan Bill23.4623.460.00
Owen Gawain20.8020.800.00
Owen Keith25.6025.600.00
Paton Stuart13.1013.700.60
Rosie Duncan18.0018.000.00
Roy Peter23.7023.700.00
Savage Trevor29.5029.500.00
Selsby Peter25.2025.200.00
Sheppard Dave24.0024.000.00
Sherar Paul34.0034.000.00
Stacey Darrell36.0036.000.00
Swain Simon22.0822.080.00
Underhill Phil25.3024.30-1.00
Wells Derek31.5031.500.00
Wickens Helen26.5026.500.00
Wickens Peter24.4024.400.00
Wyatt Ben36.0036.000.00

Handicap Management

We use the CONGU rules for maintaining handicaps, with the following variations

Event Win -3 points
Second Place -2 points
Third Place -1 points
Max handicap for previous winner 28 points

Guests should provide a reasonable estimate of their handicap prior to the starting tee time.